On October 25 ACN Siena will play against Grassina. The match will be held under the slogan "Recognition of Artsakh". Banners with the slogans in support of Artsakh and with the tricolor of Armenia will be placed in the stands. All proceeds from ticket sales will be donated to the Hayastan All Armenian Fund.
The match will be attended by the RA Ambassador to Italy Tsovinar Hambardzumyan and the Mayor of Siena Luigi De Moss.
This initiative is carried out within the framework of the efforts of the Italian city of Siena for the official recognition of Artsakh's independence.
"Noah" holding, which is the founder of the “Noah” football club currently the VBET Armenian Cup and Supercup holder and vice-champion of Armenian Premier League, acquired the Italian Serie C "Siena" club in August of this year. "Siena" was founded in 1904. It played in Serie A for the first time in the 2003/04 season. "Siena" holds its home matches at the "Artemio Franchi" stadium, which can accommodate 15,373 spectators and is located in the center of Siena, Tuscany.